Golden Apple Awards Nominees 2016
This year the Students’ Union received: 707 nominations for 286 members of staff - THE MOST NOMINATIONS EVER! To find out more about the Golden Apple Awards click here.
If you've been nominated then click below and share the love on Twitter!
Arts & Humanities |
Education |
Health & Wellbeing |
Social & Applied Sciences |
Aidan Dooley |
Aidan Gillespie |
Alison Atkins |
Alan Lansdown |
Akosua Boakye |
Ali Body |
Alan Mount |
Alex Kent |
Alex Choat |
Alison Carney |
Alison Gallagher |
Amanda Carr |
Alexandra Polyzou |
Amanda Cope |
Andrew Southgate |
Amelia Hadfield |
Andrew Butler |
Andrew Humphries |
Ann Price |
Amy Nettley |
Andy Birtwistle |
Andy Bloor |
Aruna Jago-Brown |
Barry Blackburn |
Andy Hurst |
Angela Voss |
Bev Everest |
Ben Waters |
Andy Seaman |
Anne Chant |
Bob Cecil |
Benjamin Martill |
Angela Pickard |
Anthony Clarke |
Cathy Bernal |
Bob Underwood |
Bob Stone |
Bridget Sommers |
Cathy Pilkington |
Charlie Peet |
Bryan Hawkins |
Bridie Price |
Curie Scott |
Chris Pitt |
Charles Williams |
Caroline Tancock |
Debbie King |
David Bennett |
Chris Pallant |
Catherine Carden |
Edith Lewis |
David Vernon |
Christina Papaspyrou |
Chris Carpenter |
Gayle Le Moine |
Derek Walton |
Craig Smith |
Chris Manley |
Gillian Pocock |
Dominic Wood |
Eddie McMillan |
Clair Stevens |
Gillian Withington |
Emma Williams |
Emma Scanlan |
Claire Harris |
Helen Carr |
Graham Hooper |
Euphemia MacTavish |
Claire March |
Jacqueline Wier |
Hannan Azhar |
Gavan Lennon |
Debbie Myers |
Jo Kelly |
Heather McLaughlin |
Goran Stefanovski |
Deborah Slade |
Karen Daniels |
Ian Hocking |
Ivan Khovacs |
Georgina Gosden |
Kathryn Summers |
Jake Monk |
James Dean |
Gemma Brown |
Katie Stevens |
James Brighton |
James Frost |
Gill Brundle |
Liz Williams |
Jane Lovell |
James Newton |
Gill Rowland |
Lucy McKenzie |
Jesse Potter |
Janet Morgan |
Gina Donaldson |
Luke Ewart |
Jim Butcher |
Joanna Samuel |
Graham Birrell |
Martin Bailey |
Joseph Burman |
Joanne Woodman |
Graham Topley |
May Chen |
Julia Carter |
John Kullman |
Hazel King |
Nicole South |
Karen Hilliger |
Jonny Greatrex |
Helen Conder |
Pam Carroll |
Kate Gee |
Katrina MaClean |
Hellen Ward |
Paul Lockwood |
Ken Aduhene |
Lauren Redhead |
lan Durrant |
Phil Angrave |
Kevin Lawton-Barrett |
Louise Wilkinson |
Ian Jasper |
Rebecca Sandy |
Kris Leslie |
Lydia Plath |
Jackie Hermitage |
Sandra Huntington |
Liz Spruin |
Maria Varvarigou |
Jason Mellor |
Sonia Page |
Lorna Thomas |
Michael Bintley |
Jayne Watkinson |
Stephen O'Connor |
Lorraine Duffy |
Panos Ghikas |
Jennifer Hardes |
Susan Roberts |
Maria Kalli |
Paul Dalton |
Joanne Peters |
Tricia Leadbetter |
Martin O'Neill |
Paul Skinner |
John-Paul Riordan |
Tristi Brownett |
Martin Southam |
Pete Wallace |
Jon Wild |
Mathew Brown |
Kevin Ruane |
Kelly Martin |
|
Matthew Ogilvie |
Sam Salem |
Kristy Howells |
|
Miriam Sarrafan |
Sam Vale |
Lin Shaw |
|
Nicky Leatherbarrow |
Sara Wolfson |
Mary Wood |
|
Nicola Abbott |
Sarah O'Hara |
Mary Woolley |
|
Okey Okonkwo |
Simon Hatcher |
Matthew Light |
|
Paul Gavin |
Steve Long |
Patrick Meehan |
|
Paul Gilbert |
Susan Civale |
Paula Stone |
|
Paulette Holmes |
Terri McManus |
Peter Webster |
|
Pete Lerpiniere |
Tim Jones |
Polly Bolshaw |
|
Peter Watts |
Vanessa Hawes |
Rebecca Austin |
|
Phil Buckley |
|
Roger Tapley |
|
Qionglei Yu |
|
Rosemary Moore |
|
Rashid Aziz |
|
Salema Foot |
|
Reza Mousoli |
|
Sarah St-John |
|
Richard McManus |
|
Sue Hammond |
|
Sabina Hulbert |
|
Terry Whyte |
|
Sally-Ann Chambers |
|
Tracy Parvin |
|
Sarah Cant |
|
Virginia Bower |
|
Sarah Lieberman |
|
Zulfi Ali |
|
Soeren Keil |
|
|
|
Tracy Smith |
|
|
|
Trish McCormack |
|
|
|
|
Academic
Support Staff
|
University
Support Staff |
Professional
Services Department |
Student
Lecturer |
Catriona Clayson |
Anne Cameron |
Academic English Service |
Amy Clark |
Chris Ferguson |
Amy Jones |
Business School |
Beth Gawthorpe |
Dave Belsom |
Anton Derkacz |
Catering |
Bojan Koltaj |
Emma Cooper |
Christopher Trillo |
Chaplaincy |
Daniel Sly |
Emma Dowling |
Colin - Broadstairs Security |
Graduate School |
Danielle McCullough |
Gill Smith |
David Bedford - Library |
Housekeeping Services |
Deanna Demetriou |
Guenther Margit |
Jacqui Shipton - Library |
I-zone |
Georgina Humphries |
India Raybould |
Jen Leighton |
Library Services |
Karen Hynes |
Jamie Mepham |
Jenny Hilleard |
Reception (Augustine House) |
Kiran Purewal |
Jane Coles |
John Hoyle |
SISO - Media Support Technicians |
Nicholas Furze |
Jane Kullman |
Jools Pattison |
Student Engagement (Partners in Learning) |
Rob McPherson |
Jenny Hilleard |
Joyce Coomber-Sewell |
Student Support, Health and Wellbeing |
Steven Horne |
Jeremy Diaper |
Kellie Schafer |
Tourism Department |
Tom Prosser |
Jill Mason |
Kim Rocks |
|
|
John Hills |
Liz Pearson |
|
|
Liz Argent |
Mags Guenther |
|
|
Mankit Lo |
Margaret Scott |
|
|
Marica Chocol |
Mike Milton |
|
|
Nicky Marshall |
Mo - Broadstairs Security |
|
|
Richard Weatherall |
Sal Parker |
|
|
Ruth Dyke |
Silvina Pap Martin |
|
|
Simon Hatcher |
Sophie Claringbold |
|
|
Zoe Connell |
Sophie Moores |
|
|
|
Stephen Caira |
|
|
|
Sue Bishop - Reception Broadstairs |
|
|
Sue Phibbs |
|
|
|
Tammy Goodson |
|
|
|
Wayne Barry |
|
|